Terms & Conditions

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use which together with our privacy statement govern our relationship with you in relation to this website.

Liability

We make every effort to ensure that the information available on this site is correct, but cannot accept responsibility if it is not.

Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk , for which we will not be liable It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, we take no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

Links

Links on our website to other websites are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). Information on these sites is not under our control and we cannot be responsible and/or accept liability for the content of any linked website.

External website links to this website are made at the other party's own risk.

Privacy Statement

We respect your privacy and are fully committed to compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

The main principles that apply when we handle your personal information are:

  • Personal information that you forward to us is only seen by those who need it to do their job
  • Personal information will only be used for the purpose for which it has been given to us
  • Personal information is retained only for as long as it is required
  • Your information is protected from unauthorised disclosure
  • A complaints procedure is in place to deal with any disputes

Cookies

We will not keep any personal information about you through devices such as cookies.

Cookies may be used to collect traffic figures to the website, in which case you will be identified as a number. Cookies can be disabled on your browser by changing the settings in the 'internet options' menu in your browser.